Skip to main content
Become a member
  • Register
  • Login

Register Login

Contacts

Computer keyboard with highlighted orange 'Contact Us' button

Please do contact your local team with any event, membership, sponsorship or other queries and they'll be happy to help.

If you'd like to get in touch with a committee member, please contact the events and Branch Officer in the first instance.

Regional team

Regional Director:
Simone Robinson
020 3006 2729

Regional Chair:
David Sales
07802 467 148

Regional Vice-Chair:
Clifford Hurst
020 3006 2729

Regional Administrator:
Caroline Kearney
07917 699498

Cambridgeshire branch

Events and Branch Officer:
Catherine Patmore
07732814744

Cambridgeshire Ambassador Group

Carolyn Rand - Chair

Louisa Morrey - Ambassador

Malcolm Johnston - Marketing and Communications Ambassador 

Mark Wood - Engineering Ambassador

Simon Fishgang - Technology Ambassador

Nitin Patel - Ambassador 

Trevor Overall - Finance Ambassador

Paul Gibson - Ambassador 

Vanessa Landrenaeu - Rewards Management Ambassador

Suffolk branch

Events and Branch Officer:
Caroline Kearney
07917 699 498

Suffolk Ambassador Group

Graham Kill - Chair

Jim Fanshawe - International Trade Ambassador

John Cockburn-Evans - Energy, Transport, Freight and Logistics Ambassador

Ben Miller - ICT, Tech and Digital Creative Ambassador

Laura Morrison - Ambassador

Oliver Frey - Health & Wellbeing Ambassador

Hana Dickinson - PR Ambassador 

Mark Ledger - Finance Ambassador                         

Andy Tillman - Education & Skills                                 

Hannah Dersley - Education & SKills

 

Essex branch

Events and Branch Officer:
John Granneman
07527 769 532

Essex Ambassador Group

Christine Bhatt – Chair

Damon Langlois - Vice-Chair

Tim Rose - Membership Ambassador

Ian West - Social Media Ambassador

Paul Durrant - Small Business Ambassador

Alison Shadrack - PR Ambassador

Luke Drewer - Cyber Security Ambassador

Alex Mortimer - Supply Chain & Global Trade Ambassador

Lucy Folley - Legal Ambassador

David Newton - Finance Ambasador

Norfolk branch

Events and Branch Officer:
Mel Forrer-Pratt
07379 116 953

Norfolk Ambassador Group

Howard Ingleson -Chair

James Allison- IT, Digital & Tech Ambassador

Cassandra Andrews - IoD99 and Education & Skills Ambassador

Natasha Carr - PR & Marketing Ambassador

Chris Cliffe - Procurement Ambassador

Emma Gooderham - Small Business Ambassador

James Kidd - HR & Legal Ambassador

Nicky Lawlor - Cyber Security Ambassador

Judeline Nicholas - Health & Wellbeing, Gender & Diversity Ambassador

David John Ramsay - Fellows Ambassador

Steven Scarlett - Finance Ambassador

Hertfordshire branch

Events and Branch Officer:
Liz Langmaid
07920 051 650

Hertfordshire Ambassador Group

Richard McBarnet – Chair

Alexis Ernst - Health and Well-being Ambassador

Julie Newlan - Education and Skills Ambassador

Andrew Scheer - Marketing and Communications Ambassador

Debi Adeyemi - Ambassador

Alex Mortimer - Ambassador

Andrew Griffiths - Young Directors (99) Ambassador

Charles Little - Financial Services and Insurance Ambassador

Branko Bjelobaba - Insurance and Risk Ambassador

Contact IoD East of England

For more information, please contact.

020 3006 2729

East of England

Branch and staff contacts can be found on the main Contacts tab


IoD East of England

The Bradfield Centre
Cambridge Science Park
Cambridge
CB4 0GA