Skip to main content
Become a member
  • Register
  • Login

Register Login

Contacts

Computer keyboard with highlighted orange 'Contact Us' button

Please do contact your local team with any event, membership, sponsorship or other queries and they'll be happy to help.

If you'd like to get in touch with a committee member, please contact the events and Branch Officer in the first instance.

Regional team

Regional Director:
Simone Robinson
020 3006 2729

Regional Chair:
David Sales
07802 467 148

Regional Vice-Chair:
Clifford Hurst
07788 148927

Regional Ambassador for Diversity, Inclusion and the Armed Forces:
Leona Barr-Jones
07815 787 320

Regional Support:
Grace Kim
020 3006 2729

Cambridgeshire branch

Events and Branch Officer:
Grace Kim
02030062729

Cambridgeshire Ambassador Group

Carolyn Rand - Chair

Louisa Morrey - Ambassador

Malcolm Johnston - Marketing and Communications Ambassador 

Mark Wood - Engineering Ambassador

Simon Fishgang - Technology Ambassador

Nitin Patel - Ambassador 

Trevor Overall - Finance Ambassador

Paul Gibson - Ambassador 

Vanessa Landrenaeu - Rewards Management Ambassador

Julian Webb - Ambassador

Suffolk branch

Events and Branch Officer:
Caroline Kearney
07917 699 498

Suffolk Ambassador Group

Elizabeth Pearce - Chair 

John Cockburn-Evans -  Vice Chair Energy & Manufacturing Ambassador

Kate Everett - IoD PR Ambassador

Mark Ledger - Finance & Skills Ambassador       

Laura Morrison - Marketing & Membership Ambassador

Paul Rosser - Role TBC

Jonathan Symonds - Research & Development and Science Ambassador     

                              




 

Essex branch

Events and Branch Officer:
John Granneman
07527 769 532

Essex Ambassador Group

Ross Chaplin - Chair

Alison Shadrack - Vice-Chair

Tim Rose - Membership Ambassador

Ian West - Social Media Ambassador

Luke Drewer - Cyber Security Ambassador

Alex Mortimer - Supply Chain & Global Trade Ambassador

Lucy Folley - Legal Ambassador

Adanna Alaoma - Student Ambassador

Darryl Bannon - Funding and Grants Ambassador

Lara Fox - Family Business Ambassador

Biplab Rakshi -Infrastructure Ambassador


Norfolk branch

Events and Branch Officer:
Mel Forrer-Pratt
07379 116 953

Norfolk Ambassador Group

Michael Harrowven - Chair

James Allison- IT, Digital & Tech Ambassador

Phil Brown - GDPR Ambassador

Chris Cliffe - Procurement Ambassador

Emma Gooderham - Small Business Ambassador

Andrea Hardimen - PR & Marketing Ambassador

James Kidd - HR & Legal Ambassador

Nicky Lawlor - Cyber Security Ambassador

Judeline Nicholas - Health & Wellbeing, Gender & Diversity Ambassador

David John Ramsay - Fellows Ambassador


Hertfordshire branch

Events and Branch Officer:
Liz Langmaid
07920 051 650

Hertfordshire Ambassador Group

Richard McBarnet – Chair

Debi Adeyemi -  Ambassador

Charles Little - Ambassador

Branko Bjelobaba - Ambassador

Contact IoD East of England

For more information, please contact.

020 3006 2729

East of England

Branch and staff contacts can be found on the main Contacts tab


IoD East of England

The Bradfield Centre
Cambridge Science Park
Cambridge
CB4 0GA