Skip to main content
Become a member
  • Register
  • Login

Register Login

Contacts

Regional Team

Please contact your dedicated branch manager for any enquiries about your membership, events & more.

  Rose Riley

0113 539 8780 
North East North &
West Yorkshire
  Helena Drake

0113 539 8781
East, South & North
Yorkshire
  Natalie Sykes North East South
  Delroy Beverley   Yorkshire & North East
Regional Chair      


Meet the Regional Committee       Meet the Regional Chair 

North Yorkshire

Caroline Pullich 
Branch Chair
Ian Garner
Vice Chair
Beata Olah
Diversity and Inclusion Ambassador
Andrew Palmer
PR & Communications Ambassador
David Spillane
Digital & Tech Ambassador
Paul Stanley
Education & Skills Ambassador
Nick Bradley
Ambassador
 Angela Brown
Marketing Ambassador
 Ellis Hall
Environment & Sustainability Ambassador
Jasmine Campbell
Student Graduate Ambassador
Greg Barton
Ambassador
Tony Webster
Ambassador

West Yorkshire

Poonam Kaur
Branch Chair
vacant
Vice Chair
Rebecca O'Higgins
Student Membership Ambassador
Rashmi Dube
Policy Voice Ambassador
Sue Harris
Legal Ambassador
 Brendan Chaplin CDir
Marketing & Comms Ambassador
 Hugh Taylor
Ambassador

South Yorkshire

Victoria Clarke-Brown CDir
Branch Chair
Antony Davies
 Vice Chair
Jim Wright
Governance & Policy Ambassador
Mikel Aguirre Claramunt
PR & Comms Ambassador
Brian Walder
Ambassador
Chris Owen
Ambassador
Paul Doherty
 Education & Skills Ambassador

East Yorkshire

Debra Leeves
Branch Chair                               
Andrew Hirst
Ambassador
 Mark Dixon
Ambassador
Ken Sturdy 
Ambassador
Rory Clarke
Ambassador
 Jane Stafford
Ambassador                                                          
 Martin Lauer
Ambassador
 Steve Mullins
 Ambassador
John Connolly
Ambassador

 

North East South

 Karl Pemberton
Branch Chair
Suzanne Withrington
Vice Chair / Education & Skills Ambassador
Lee Robbins
Policy Voice Ambassador
Stephen Dunn
Ambassador
Gary Dawson
Ambassador
Christine Stobbs
Ambassador
Claire Preston
Ambassador

 

North East North

 Ammar Mirza CBE
Branch Chair
Natalia Blagburn
Vice Chair / Education & Skills Ambassador
 Malcom Follos
Ambassador
Sarah Waddington
Ambassador
 Ian Dormer
Ambassador
Damien Charlton
Ambassador

Contact IoD Yorkshire & North East

Contact the branches team here.


IoD Yorkshire & North East
Old Broadcasting House
Woodhouse Lane
Leeds
LS2 9EN